87
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!OpenSE Version Tested | !OpenSE Version Tested | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- style="background-color:gold;" | |||
|Alien-8 | |||
|Gold | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Richochet and Dro Soft re-releases load from TZX but original and ABC Soft re-release don't | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |||
|Atic Atac | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Sienna;" | |- style="background-color:Sienna;" | ||
Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Bubbler | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |original and Erbe Software S.A. re-release | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Colour of Magic, The | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Cookie | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |original and Svenska Soft Service re-release | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Cyberun | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |original and Erbe Software S.A. re-release | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Exolon | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
Line 176: | Line 140: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color:DarkGrey;" | |||
|New Wheels, John? | |||
|Silver | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Load with CLEAR 65367: POKE 23675,88: POKE 23676,255: LOAD "" | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
Line 194: | Line 164: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|original and Monser S.A. re-release (as Fumigator) | |original and Monser S.A. re-release (as Fumigator) | ||
|- style="background-color:gold;" | |||
|Renegade (48K) | |||
|Gold | |||
|3.03 | |||
|TZX version doesn't seem to complete loading - loads initial BASIC loader, following block then stops on black screen | |||
|- style="background-color:Sienna;" | |||
|Roller Coaster | |||
|Bronze | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Platform sprite is corrupted | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |||
|Starquake | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:gold;" | |- style="background-color:gold;" | ||
Line 200: | Line 188: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Dro Soft re-release loads from TZX but the original does not | |Dro Soft re-release loads from TZX but the original does not | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |||
|Target: Renegade | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
Line 206: | Line 200: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|original and Monser S.A.re-release (as Trans America) | |original and Monser S.A.re-release (as Trans America) | ||
|- style="background-color:gold;" | |||
|Travel With Trashman | |||
|Gold | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Not the version that checksums for the original ROM while loading | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" |
edits