49
edits
(Begin emulator compatibility table.) |
(→Emulator support: Document Fuse and libspectrum support for each block type.) |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
compressedSize = blk.dwSize - ( sizeof( ZXSTSPECTRANETFLASHPAGEBLOCK ) - sizeof( ZXSTBLOCK ) - 1 ); | compressedSize = blk.dwSize - ( sizeof( ZXSTSPECTRANETFLASHPAGEBLOCK ) - sizeof( ZXSTBLOCK ) - 1 ); | ||
== Emulator support == | == Emulator / tool support == | ||
The earliest version of each emulator which supports each block type. | The earliest version of each emulator or tool which supports each block type. | ||
{|cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {|cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|'''Block type''' | |'''Block type''' | ||
|'''Fuse''' | |'''Fuse'''<ref>Fuse's snapshot support is supplied by libspectrum; the version number listed is the first released version of Fuse which uses appropriate version of libspectrum.</ref> | ||
|'''libspectrum''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZXSTDIVIDE | |ZXSTDIVIDE | ||
|0.10.0 | |||
|0.5.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZXSTDIVIDERAMPAGE | |ZXSTDIVIDERAMPAGE | ||
|0.10.0 | |||
|0.5.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZXSTLEC | |ZXSTLEC | ||
|None<ref name="lec">As of August 2017, no version of Fuse or libspectrum supports the LEC RAM interface. However, version 1.1.0 (of both Fuse and libspectrum) will not produce a warning when loading a zx-state file with a ZXSTLEC or ZXSTLECRAMPAGE block.</ref> | |||
|None<ref name="lec"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZXSTLECRAMPAGE | |ZXSTLECRAMPAGE | ||
|None<ref name="lec"/> | |||
|None<ref name="lec"/> | |||
|- | |||
|ZXSTPALETTE | |||
|None<ref>As of August 2017, no released version of Fuse supports the ULAplus interface. However, version 1.2.0 will not produce a warning when loading a zx-state file with a ZXSTPALETTE block.</ref> | |||
|1.2.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZXSTSPECTRANET | |ZXSTSPECTRANET | ||
|1.1.0 | |||
|1.1.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZXSTSPECTRANETFLASHPAGE | |ZXSTSPECTRANETFLASHPAGE | ||
|1.1.0 | |||
|1.1.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZXSTSPECTRANETRAMPAGE | |ZXSTSPECTRANETRAMPAGE | ||
|1.1.0 | |||
|1.1.0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Emulator Snapshot File Formats]] | [[Category:Emulator Snapshot File Formats]] |
edits