707
edits
(Mention KA12515XM1-216 and ULA1 labelling) |
(Add pinout) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
* Symbol 128 | * Symbol 128 | ||
* Vesta IK-31 | * Vesta IK-31 | ||
== Pinout == | |||
The pinout of the T34VG1 is given below. Note that pin 1 is in the centre of the lower row of pins and has a notch, and is immediately to the right of pin 64. Pins 8 and 9 are in the lower-right corner, pins 24 and 25 in the upper-right corner, pins 40 and 41 in the upper-left corner and pins 56 and 57 in the lower-left corner. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Pin !! Name | |||
|- | |||
|1||KEY1 | |||
|- | |||
|2||KEY2 | |||
|- | |||
|3||D0 | |||
|- | |||
|4||D1 | |||
|- | |||
|5||KEY3 | |||
|- | |||
|6||D2 | |||
|- | |||
|7||D3 | |||
|- | |||
|8||KEY4 | |||
|- | |||
|9||KEY5 | |||
|- | |||
|10||B | |||
|- | |||
|11||R | |||
|- | |||
|12||G | |||
|- | |||
|13||T0 | |||
|- | |||
|14||D4 | |||
|- | |||
|15||S0 | |||
|- | |||
|16||D5 | |||
|- | |||
|17||D6 | |||
|- | |||
|18||Y | |||
|- | |||
|19||TI | |||
|- | |||
|20||D7 | |||
|- | |||
|21||{{overline|INT}} | |||
|- | |||
|22||{{overline|M1}} | |||
|- | |||
|23||{{overline|IORQ}} | |||
|- | |||
|24||{{overline|RFSH}} | |||
|- | |||
|25||{{overline|WR}} | |||
|- | |||
|26||{{overline|SSWR}} | |||
|- | |||
|27||{{overline|SSRD}} | |||
|- | |||
|28||{{overline|MREQ}} | |||
|- | |||
|29||{{overline|RD}} | |||
|- | |||
|30||{{overline|WE}} | |||
|- | |||
|31||CLK | |||
|- | |||
|32||0V | |||
|- | |||
|33||CLK_IN | |||
|- | |||
|34||{{overline|WAIT}} | |||
|- | |||
|35||{{overline|CAS}} | |||
|- | |||
|36||{{overline|CE}} | |||
|- | |||
|37||A7 | |||
|- | |||
|38||A15 | |||
|- | |||
|39||A6 | |||
|- | |||
|40||{{overline|RAS}} | |||
|- | |||
|41||A14 | |||
|- | |||
|42||A12 | |||
|- | |||
|43||S | |||
|- | |||
|44||AR7 | |||
|- | |||
|45||AR6 | |||
|- | |||
|46||AR4 | |||
|- | |||
|47||A0 | |||
|- | |||
|48||AR3 | |||
|- | |||
|49||A4 | |||
|- | |||
|50||AR0 | |||
|- | |||
|51||A3 | |||
|- | |||
|52||AR2 | |||
|- | |||
|53||AR1 | |||
|- | |||
|54||AR5 | |||
|- | |||
|55||A2 | |||
|- | |||
|56||A1 | |||
|- | |||
|57||A13 | |||
|- | |||
|58||A10 | |||
|- | |||
|59||A8 | |||
|- | |||
|60||A11 | |||
|- | |||
|61||A9 | |||
|- | |||
|62||A5 | |||
|- | |||
|63||RST | |||
|- | |||
|64||Vcc | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | == See also == |