ZX Spectrum 128: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Paging) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Paging== | ==Paging== | ||
<!-- table of memory pages --> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="height: 5em; width: 5em; font-style:italic" | 0xFFFF <br />-<br />0xC000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 0 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 1 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 2 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 3 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 4 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 5<br />(screen 0) | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 6 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid; width: 5em;" | Bank 7 <br />(screen 1) | |||
|- | |||
| style="height: 5em; font-style:italic" | 0xBFFF <br />-<br />0x8000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid" | Bank 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="height: 5em; font-style:italic" | 0x7FFF <br />-<br />0x4000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid" | Bank 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="height: 5em; font-style:italic" | 0x3FFF <br />-<br />0x0000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid" | ROM 0 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid" | ROM 1 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- end of memory map --> | |||
==Keypad== | ==Keypad== |