Modern hardware: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Bootstrap page with some of the more obvious bits of modern hardware.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Spectranet]] | |[[Spectranet]] | ||
|IP interface (i.e. Internet access) | |IP interface (i.e. Internet access) | ||
|- | |||
|Retroleum SMART Card | |||
|SD Card based interface to run IF1 or other ROM images, and load .TAP files. | |||
|[https://www.retroleum.co.uk/spectrum-peripherals Retroleum Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Dandanator! Mini | |||
|FLASH based interface to run IF1 or other ROM images, and Z80 snapshots. | |||
|[http://www.dandare.es/Proyectos_Dandare/ZX_Dandanator%21_Mini_EN.html Project page] | |||
|- | |||
|ZX-HD | |||
|Raspberry Pi Zero based HDMI interface for all ZX Spectrum models, supports ULAPlus. | |||
|[http://www.bytedelight.com/?product=zx-hd-hdmi-interface-with-ulaplus ByteDelight webshop] | |||
|} | |} | ||