List of software titles and their compatibility with OpenSE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Starquake | |Starquake | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|OpenSE 3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Sienna;" | |||
|Travel With Trashman | |||
|Bronze | |||
|OpenSE 3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Sienna;" | |||
|Auf Wiedersehen Monty | |||
|Bronze | |||
|OpenSE 3.03 | |OpenSE 3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:27, 31 May 2011
A list of software titles and the level of compatibility with the OpenSE OS ROM
Software is grouped into five levels of compatibility;
- Platinum -- loads from the original media/TZX/PZX, runs without errors
- Gold -- loads from .TAP version, runs without errors
- Silver -- loads from snapshot version, runs without errors
- Bronze -- loads, runs with minor issues
- Incompatible -- cannot be loaded or runs with major errors.
Title | Compatibility | Version Tested | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
Target; Renegade | Platinum | OpenSE 3.03 | |
Exolon | Platinum | OpenSE 3.03 | |
Starquake | Platinum | OpenSE 3.03 | |
Travel With Trashman | Bronze | OpenSE 3.03 | |
Auf Wiedersehen Monty | Bronze | OpenSE 3.03 |