List of software titles and their compatibility with OpenSE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add more game compatibility information) |
(Add place holders for the rest of the WoS top 100) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!OpenSE version | !OpenSE version | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Academy | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Olive;" | |- style="background-color:Olive;" | ||
Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Original TZX doesn't work - game appears to load but initial menu is corrupt, in game shots do not seem to affect the first wall | |Original TZX doesn't work - game appears to load but initial menu is corrupt, in game shots do not seem to affect the first wall | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|All or Nothing | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Yellow;" | |- style="background-color:Yellow;" | ||
Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Richochet and Dro Soft re-releases load from TZX but original and ABC Soft re-release don't | |Richochet and Dro Soft re-releases load from TZX but original and ABC Soft re-release don't | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Alter Ego | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Olive;" | |- style="background-color:Olive;" | ||
Line 74: | Line 92: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Original release TZX "Ant Attack" text is corrupt in menu screen, otherwise seems OK | |Original release TZX "Ant Attack" text is corrupt in menu screen, otherwise seems OK | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Astro Marine Corps | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 92: | Line 116: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|TZX fails loading BASIC block with "Syntax error, 10:1" | |TZX fails loading BASIC block with "Syntax error, 10:1" | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Avalon | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 97: | Line 127: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Barbarian: The Ultimate Warrior | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Bard's Tale, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 146: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Crashes at end of loading without standard RAMTOP/UDG location, with that in place loads and starts but main sprite is only visible in death sequences and copyright text is missing from the main menu | |Crashes at end of loading without standard RAMTOP/UDG location, with that in place loads and starts but main sprite is only visible in death sequences and copyright text is missing from the main menu | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Batman | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 109: | Line 157: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Batty | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 145: | Line 199: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Bounty Bob Strikes Back | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Bruce Lee | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 164: | Line 230: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Original TZX loads but bubble graphics are corrupt and leave trails, The Hit Squad re-release freezes on loading with purple border | |Original TZX loads but bubble graphics are corrupt and leave trails, The Hit Squad re-release freezes on loading with purple border | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Capitan Trueno | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Chase H.Q. | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 169: | Line 247: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Commando | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 176: | Line 260: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|original and Svenska Soft Service re-release | |original and Svenska Soft Service re-release | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Cybernoid | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Cybernoid II: The Revenge | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 182: | Line 278: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|original and Erbe Software S.A. re-release | |original and Erbe Software S.A. re-release | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Deathchase | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Deflektor | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Dragontorc | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Dun Darach | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Elite | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Enigma Force | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Equinox | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 187: | Line 325: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Fairlight | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Flying Shark | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Formula One | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Great Escape, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Gregory Loses His Clock | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 193: | Line 362: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Hammerfist | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Head over Heels | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Heavy on the Magick | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Highway Encounter | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Hotshot | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Ikari Warriors | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Jack the Nipper II: In Coconut Capers | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 200: | Line 411: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|original and Dro Soft re-release | |original and Dro Soft re-release | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Kokotoni Wilf | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Laser Squad | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Lords of Chaos | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Lords of Midnight, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Laser Squad | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Lords of Chaos | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Lords of Midnight, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 205: | Line 458: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Mad Mix Game | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Magnetron | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Manic Miner | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 211: | Line 482: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Master of Magic | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Metal Army | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Movie | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Myth: History in the Making | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Nebulus | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Nether Earth | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 236: | Line 543: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|original and Monser S.A. re-release (as Fumigator) | |original and Monser S.A. re-release (as Fumigator) | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Psytron | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Quazatron | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|R-Type | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Rainbow Islands | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Ranarama | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Rebelstar | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Rebelstar 2 | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Yellow;" | |- style="background-color:Yellow;" | ||
Line 242: | Line 591: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|TZX version doesn't seem to complete loading - loads initial BASIC loader, following block then stops on black screen | |TZX version doesn't seem to complete loading - loads initial BASIC loader, following block then stops on black screen | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Rex | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|RoboCop | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Rockford | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:GoldenRod;" | |- style="background-color:GoldenRod;" | ||
Line 250: | Line 617: | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
| | |Saboteur II | ||
| | |Not Yet Tested | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Saboteur! | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 633: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Dro Soft re-release loads from TZX but the original does not | |Dro Soft re-release loads from TZX but the original does not | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Saboteur! | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Sacred Armour of Antiriad, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Savage | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Sentinel, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Shadowfire | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Sir Fred | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Skool Daze | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Soldier of Fortune | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Splitting Images | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Star Farce | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Star Raiders II | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Starstrike II | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Starquake | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Steg | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Stop the Express | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Strike Force Harrier | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Striker | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Stunt Car Racer | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Super Hang-On | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Swords & Sorcery | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 265: | Line 758: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Thanatos | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Three Weeks in Paradise | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Throne of Fire | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Total Eclipse | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Total Eclipse 2: The Sphinx Jinx | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Towdie | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Line 272: | Line 801: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|original and Monser S.A.re-release (as Trans America) | |original and Monser S.A.re-release (as Trans America) | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Trap Door, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Yellow;" | |- style="background-color:Yellow;" | ||
Line 278: | Line 813: | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
|Not the version that checksums for the original ROM while loading | |Not the version that checksums for the original ROM while loading | ||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Turbo Esprit | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | ||
Line 283: | Line 824: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|3.03 | |3.03 | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Vulcan | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Way of the Exploding Fist, The | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|WEC Le Mans | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Wheelie | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Where Time Stood Still | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Xenon | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:WhiteSmoke;" | |||
|Zynaps | |||
|Not Yet Tested | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:47, 5 June 2011
A list of software titles and the level of compatibility with the OpenSE OS ROM
Software is grouped into five levels of compatibility;
- Platinum -- loads from the original media/TZX/PZX, runs without errors
- Gold -- loads from .TAP version, runs without errors
- Silver -- loads from snapshot version, runs without errors
- Bronze -- loads, runs with minor issues
- Garbage -- cannot be loaded or runs with major errors.
Title | Rating | OpenSE version | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
Academy | Not Yet Tested | ||
Airwolf | Garbage | 3.03 | Original TZX doesn't work - game appears to load but initial menu is corrupt, in game shots do not seem to affect the first wall |
All or Nothing | Not Yet Tested | ||
Alien 8 | Gold | 3.03 | Richochet and Dro Soft re-releases load from TZX but original and ABC Soft re-release don't |
Alter Ego | Not Yet Tested | ||
Amaurote | Garbage | 3.03 | Amaurote.tzx and the 1.0 TZX fail loading with "K, 2:4" message after first code block |
Ant Attack | Bronze | 3.03 | Original release TZX "Ant Attack" text is corrupt in menu screen, otherwise seems OK |
Astro Marine Corps | Not Yet Tested | ||
Atic Atac | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Auf Wiedersehen Monty | Bronze | 3.03 | Font does not render properly |
Automania | Garbage | 3.03 | TZX fails loading BASIC block with "Syntax error, 10:1" |
Avalon | Not Yet Tested | ||
Back to Skool | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Barbarian: The Ultimate Warrior | Not Yet Tested | ||
Bard's Tale, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
Barmy Burgers | Garbage | 3.03 | Crashes at end of loading without standard RAMTOP/UDG location, with that in place loads and starts but main sprite is only visible in death sequences and copyright text is missing from the main menu |
Batman | Not Yet Tested | ||
Battlecars | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Batty | Not Yet Tested | ||
Battle Of The Planets | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Big Sleaze, The | Garbage | 3.03 | Seems to complete loading, then a keypress produces a little screen corruption on the top line and then no progress |
Bobby Bearing | Gold | 3.03 | Original release resets after loading, The Micro Selection re-release seems to work |
Bomb Jack | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Bored of the Rings | Garbage | 3.03 | Loads but input cursor, descriptive text and graphics are missing |
Bounder | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Bounty Bob Strikes Back | Not Yet Tested | ||
Bruce Lee | Not Yet Tested | ||
Bugsy | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Bubbler | Platinum | 3.03 | original and Erbe Software S.A. re-release |
Bubble Bobble | Garbage | 3.03 | Original TZX loads but bubble graphics are corrupt and leave trails, The Hit Squad re-release freezes on loading with purple border |
Capitan Trueno | Not Yet Tested | ||
Chase H.Q. | Not Yet Tested | ||
Colour of Magic, The | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Commando | Not Yet Tested | ||
Cookie | Platinum | 3.03 | original and Svenska Soft Service re-release |
Cybernoid | Not Yet Tested | ||
Cybernoid II: The Revenge | Not Yet Tested | ||
Cyberun | Platinum | 3.03 | original and Erbe Software S.A. re-release |
Deathchase | Not Yet Tested | ||
Deflektor | Not Yet Tested | ||
Dragontorc | Not Yet Tested | ||
Dun Darach | Not Yet Tested | ||
Elite | Not Yet Tested | ||
Enigma Force | Not Yet Tested | ||
Equinox | Not Yet Tested | ||
Exolon | Platinum | 3.03 |
|
Fairlight | Not Yet Tested | ||
Flying Shark | Not Yet Tested | ||
Formula One | Not Yet Tested | ||
Great Escape, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
Gregory Loses His Clock | Not Yet Tested | ||
Gunfright | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Hammerfist | Not Yet Tested | ||
Head over Heels | Not Yet Tested | ||
Heavy on the Magick | Not Yet Tested | ||
Highway Encounter | Not Yet Tested | ||
Hotshot | Not Yet Tested | ||
Ikari Warriors | Not Yet Tested | ||
Jack the Nipper II: In Coconut Capers | Not Yet Tested | ||
Knight Lore | Platinum | 3.03 | original and Dro Soft re-release |
Kokotoni Wilf | Not Yet Tested | ||
Laser Squad | Not Yet Tested | ||
Lords of Chaos | Not Yet Tested | ||
Lords of Midnight, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
Laser Squad | Not Yet Tested | ||
Lords of Chaos | Not Yet Tested | ||
Lords of Midnight, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
Lunar Jetman | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Mad Mix Game | Not Yet Tested | ||
Magnetron | Not Yet Tested | ||
Manic Miner | Not Yet Tested | ||
Martianoids | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Master of Magic | Not Yet Tested | ||
Metal Army | Not Yet Tested | ||
Movie | Not Yet Tested | ||
Myth: History in the Making | Not Yet Tested | ||
Nebulus | Not Yet Tested | ||
Nether Earth | Not Yet Tested | ||
New Wheels, John? | Silver | 3.03 | Load with CLEAR 65367: POKE 23675,88: POKE 23676,255: LOAD "" |
Nightshade | Platinum | 3.03 | original and Dro Soft re-release |
Pentagram | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Pssst | Platinum | 3.03 | original and Monser S.A. re-release (as Fumigator) |
Psytron | Not Yet Tested | ||
Quazatron | Not Yet Tested | ||
R-Type | Not Yet Tested | ||
Rainbow Islands | Not Yet Tested | ||
Ranarama | Not Yet Tested | ||
Rebelstar | Not Yet Tested | ||
Rebelstar 2 | Not Yet Tested | ||
Renegade (48K) | Gold | 3.03 | TZX version doesn't seem to complete loading - loads initial BASIC loader, following block then stops on black screen |
Rex | Not Yet Tested | ||
RoboCop | Not Yet Tested | ||
Rockford | Not Yet Tested | ||
Roller Coaster | Bronze | 3.03 | Platform sprite is corrupted |
Saboteur II | Not Yet Tested | ||
Saboteur! | Not Yet Tested | ||
Sabre Wulf | Gold | 3.03 | Dro Soft re-release loads from TZX but the original does not |
Saboteur! | Not Yet Tested | ||
Sacred Armour of Antiriad, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
Savage | Not Yet Tested | ||
Sentinel, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
Shadowfire | Not Yet Tested | ||
Sir Fred | Not Yet Tested | ||
Skool Daze | Not Yet Tested | ||
Soldier of Fortune | Not Yet Tested | ||
Splitting Images | Not Yet Tested | ||
Star Farce | Not Yet Tested | ||
Star Raiders II | Not Yet Tested | ||
Starstrike II | Not Yet Tested | ||
Starquake | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Steg | Not Yet Tested | ||
Stop the Express | Not Yet Tested | ||
Strike Force Harrier | Not Yet Tested | ||
Striker | Not Yet Tested | ||
Stunt Car Racer | Not Yet Tested | ||
Super Hang-On | Not Yet Tested | ||
Swords & Sorcery | Not Yet Tested | ||
Target: Renegade | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Thanatos | Not Yet Tested | ||
Three Weeks in Paradise | Not Yet Tested | ||
Throne of Fire | Not Yet Tested | ||
Total Eclipse | Not Yet Tested | ||
Total Eclipse 2: The Sphinx Jinx | Not Yet Tested | ||
Towdie | Not Yet Tested | ||
Tranz Am | Platinum | 3.03 | original and Monser S.A.re-release (as Trans America) |
Trap Door, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
Travel With Trashman | Gold | 3.03 | Not the version that checksums for the original ROM while loading |
Turbo Esprit | Not Yet Tested | ||
Underwurlde | Platinum | 3.03 | |
Vulcan | Not Yet Tested | ||
Way of the Exploding Fist, The | Not Yet Tested | ||
WEC Le Mans | Not Yet Tested | ||
Wheelie | Not Yet Tested | ||
Where Time Stood Still | Not Yet Tested | ||
Xenon | Not Yet Tested | ||
Zynaps | Not Yet Tested |